Captains and Greensomes knockout competitions are listed below

StageDate
Qualifying round19 March - 15 April
Round 116 April - 13 May
Round 214 May - 17 June
Round 318 June - 15 July
Quarter final16 July - 12 August
Semi final13 August - 09 September
FinalTo be completed by 21 October

 

The years competitions, including those that ladies can enter are listed below

DateCompetitionFormatLadies welcome?
Sunday 31 MarchPresident’s v Captain’s individual match play: teams ladies welcome
Sunday 7 AprilPat Young Winter Trophy pairs
Sunday 14 AprilBob Rhodes Trophy singlesladies welcome
Sunday 21 April1st Medal singles medal
Sunday 28 AprilRafferty Rose Bowl pairsladies welcome
Tuesday 30 AprilGriffin & Lancaster 1st leg singles medal
Saturday 4 MayAvro - away pairs match play team
Sunday 5 MayPaul Holwell Memorial pairs Texas scrambleladies welcome
Tuesday 7 MayClowie Cup 1st leg singles stableford
Thursday 9 MayLees Hall - home - 3.30pm pairs match play
Sunday 12 MayLaneside Par 3 comp singles medalladies welcome
Tuesday 14 May2nd Medal singles medal
Sunday 19 MayDerek Frolish Memorial 4 man team better ball
Tuesday 21 MayGriffin & Lancaster 2nd leg singles medal
Sunday 26 MayHannaway 2 club singles medalladies welcome
Tuesday 28 MayClowie Cup 2nd leg singles stableford
Sunday 2 JuneCharcon Trophy 4 man team 2 to count stableford, all 4 to count on all par 3s
Tuesday 4 June3rd Medal singles medal
Sunday 9 JuneKen Slack Trophy 4 man team Texas scramble
Tuesday 11 JuneClowie Cup 3rd leg singles stableford
Saturday 15 JuneHope Works Charity Day singles stableford
Sunday 16 JuneSpare fixture TBD
Tuesday 18 JuneGriffin & Lancaster 3rd leg singles medal
Sunday 23 JuneHaymakers Trophy singles stablefordladies welcome
Tuesday 25 June4th Medal singles medal
Sunday 30 JuneSummer meeting 36 hole am/pm singles medal
Tuesday 2 JulyGriffin & Lancaster 4th leg singles medal
Friday 5 JulyCaptain’s Away Day singles stableford
Saturday 6 JulyCaptain’s Away Day singles stableford
Sunday 7 JulyAMS Law scratch trophy singles medal
Tuesday 9 JulyClowie Cup 4th leg singles stableford
Saturday 13 JulyPresident’s Day singles stableford
Sunday 14 July5th Medal singles medal
Tuesday 16 JulyLes Clowe Memorial singles medalladies welcome
Sunday 21 JulyFrank Wood Memorial singles medal
Tuesday 23 JulyGriffin & Lancaster 5th leg singles medal
Thursday 25 JulyLees Hall - away - 3pm pairs match play
Sunday 28 JulyGran Jones Rose Bowl pairsladies welcome
Tuesday 30 JulyClowie Cup 5th leg singles stableford
Saturday 3 AugAvro - home pairs match play team
Sunday 4 AugHWCM Medal singles medal
Tuesday 6 AugParker Trophy singles medalladies welcome
Sunday 11 AugSally Deakin Trophy singles medalladies welcome
Tuesday 13 AugGriffin & Lancaster 6th leg singles medal
Saturday 17 AugTBC singles stablefordladies welcome
Sunday 18 Aug6th Medal singles medal
Tuesday 20 AugSickleholme – away - 4pm pairs match play
Sunday 25 AugGroundsmen & Rowbottom Trophies singles medalladies welcome
Tuesday 27 AugClowie Cup 6th leg singles stableford
Saturday 31 AugCaptains Day pairs stablefordladies welcome
Sunday 1 SeptCaptain’s Greensomes pairs greensomes
Sunday 8 SeptMedal Final singles medal
Sunday 15 SeptOld Wag’s Trophy 4 man Texas scramble
Sunday 22 SeptRound Table Trophy pairs
Sunday 29 SeptShawfix Trophy singles medal
Sunday 6 OctPat Frith Trophy pairs
Sunday 13 OctKen Brammer Xmas Trophy pairs bb stableford
Sunday 20 OctExtra date if required
Saturday 30 NovAnnual Presentation
Tuesday 3 DecAGM